Lodge Officers 2016

Worshipful Master
 

WBro Nick O'Neill

Senior Warden
 

Bro Stephen McDowell                                

Junior Warden
 

TBC

Chaplain
 

WBro Paul Elphick

Treasurer
 

Bro Stephen McDowell

Secretary
 

WBro Ashleigh Turley PJGD

Director of Ceremonies
 

VWBro Joseph Maison PSGW

Senior Deacon
 

Steward - Bro Andrew Grant

Junior Deacon
 

Steward- Bro Chris Keating

Charity Steward
 

WBro Ashleigh Turley PJGD

Almoner
 

VWBro Joseph Maison GChap PSGW

Organist
 

Bro Donald Rutherford

Asst Secretary
 

Steward- Bro Rod Hudson

Inner Guard
 

Steward- Bro Rod Hudson

Stewards
 

Bro Rick Mitty

Tyler
 

By rotation of Past Masters


Past Masters of the Lodge

1962      RWBro RG Holmes MBE MM P Prov GM†
1963      WBro    JB Cloke P Prov JGW
1964      WBro    JD Law PGStdB
1965      WBro    JJ Burton PGStdB†
1966      WBro    KM Harrison P Prov GTreas
1967      WBro    NA Rees P Prov SGD†
1968      WBro    DF Butterfield
1969      WBro    DW Tracy
1970      WBro    J Stockton P Prov SGD
1971      VWBro D Ridsdale PJGW (GLL)
1972      WBro    IC Nicholson
1973      WBro    GA Knevett PGDC†
1974      VWBro GF Belser OSM PSGW
1975      WBro    D Bradley PGDC (GLL)
1976      WBro    D Currie PGSwdB†
1977      WBro    NWH Scarff PGStdB†
1978      VWBro JC Mitchell PJGW†
1979      WBro    DW Evans †
1980      WBro    JA Ijgosse PGStdB†
1981      WBro    GC Lewis OSM PGDC†
1982      WBro    GW Marsh PGSwdB†
1983      WBro    RG Jeffrey PJGD†
1984      WBro    MJ Wickens PGSwdB
1985      WBro    HS Anderson PAGDC

1986      MWBro JB Gibson BEM PGM
1987      WBro    JBF Owers PDGDC
1988      WBro    PA Wrigley PAGDC†
1989      WBro    JT Kellas
1990      VWBro  I Harris PSGW
1991      WBro    S Hollis PGStwd
1992      WBro    BRC Smith PJGDϮ
1993      WBro    D Thorne PGStdB
1994      WBro    WE Smith PGStdBϮ
1995/6 VWBro    JK Maison JGW
1997      WBro    JR Hogarth PSGD GAlm
1998      WBro    LA Jones
1999      WBro    G Wilkinson
2000      WBro    AK Turley PJGD
2001      WBro     J Stear PGStdB†
2002      WBro    P Geraghty PGStwd
2003      WBro    PJW Read PJGD
2004      WBro    J Paton PGPurs
2005      WBro    PA Wrigley PAGDC†
2006/7   VWBro  JC Knowles MBE PJGW
2008      WBro    G Peters PGOrg
2009/10 WBro    R Cunningham
2011      WBro    R Gray
2012/13  WBro   K Taylor

2014/15  WBro  AK Turley PJGD